Full CV

menu_dots

FEATURE FILMS

menu_dots

THE PENNY DROPPED

Written & directed by Alice D Cooper

Hurcheon Films

HOW TO MAKE LOVE LIKE AN ENGLISHMAN

Make-Up Artist Director: Tom Vaughan

WINTER

Director: Heidi Greensmith Cast: Tommy Flanagan, Kate Magowen, Jessica Hynes

VAMPIRE ACADEMY: BLOOD SISTERS

Make-Up Artist (Additional Photography) Director: Mark Waters

BARKING AT TREES

Make-up and hair design. Written and directed by Heidi Greensmith. With Tommy Flanagan and Judith Godreche. Produced by Tiily Wood.

GHOSTWATCH: BEHIND THE CURTAINS

Make-up & hair design. Produced by Lesley Manning.

HONEYCOMBE LODGE

Make-up & hair design. Directed by Lesley Manning. Written by Surendra Kochar.

THE WHITE ROOM

Make-up & hair design. Written and directed by James Erskine.

THE ACCIDENTAL DEATH OF A CYCLIST

Make-up & hair design. Directed James Erskine.

THE SHOUTING MEN

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Steve Kelly, produced by Joanne Podmore for Away Days Productions.

SOMERS TOWN

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Shane Meadows, produced by Barnaby Spurrier for Tomboy Films, with Tommo Turgoose.

LIGHTHOUSE HILL

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by David Fairman, produced by Carnaby Films, with Maureen Lipman/Jason Flemyng/Frank Finlay.

DESIRE

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Gareth Jones, produced by Fiona Howe for Scenario Films.

SOFT SAND, BLUE SEA (Ireland)

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Pip Broughton, produced by Alan Bleasdale/Keith Thompson for Diplomat Films. Starring Julia Ford.

BLOOD ON THE DOLE

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Pip Broughton, produced by Alan Bleasdale/Keith Thompson for Diplomat Films, with Stephen Walters and Suzanne Maddock

ERIK THE VIKING (Norway/Malta)

Make-up artist. Directed by Terry Jones, produced by John Goldstone for Prominent Viking, with Tim Robbins/Imogen Stubbs/John Cleese.

SHOOTING DOGS (Rwanda)

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Michael Caton-Jones, produced by Pippa Cross/David Belton for Kivu Films/BBC Films, with John Hurt and Hugh Dancy.

SCHOOL FOR SEDUCTION (Rome/UK)

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Sue Heel, produced by Steve Bowden/Christine Alderson for Ipso Facto Films, with Kelly Brook.

DIRTY PRETTY THINGS (New York)

2nd Unit Make-up Designer. Directed by Stephen Frears, produced by Tracey Seaward for Celador Films.

THE LAST SEPTEMBER (Ireland)

Make-up & Hair for Keeley Hawes.
Directed by Deborah Warner, produced by Yvonne Thunder for Thunder Films.

LIFE & LYRICS

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed Richard Laxton, produced by Esther Douglas/Fiona Neilson for Fiesta Films, with Ashley Walters.

VROOM

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Beeban Kidron, produced by David Thewlis/Diana Quick for Motion Pictures Ltd., with Clive Owen.

SHERLOCK (Romania)

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Graham Theakston, produced by Tim Bradley/Gub Neal for Box Film Ltd., with James D’Arcy/Richard E. Grant.

PAPERHOUSE

Hair Design. Directed by Bernard Rose, produced by Tim Bevan for Working Title, with Glenn Headley/Ben Cross.

AMERICAN GOTHIC (Canada)

Hair Design. Directed by John Hough, produced by John Quested/Brent Walker, with Rod Steiger/Yvonne Decarlo.

KILLING DAD

Make-up Design. Directed by Michael Austin, produced by Iain Smith for Applecross Productions, with Richard E. Grant and Julie Walters.

MEDDLE NOT WITH CHANCE

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Bryan Izzard, produced by Simon Channing Williams for Knaves Acre, with Timothy West/Jean Boht.

STAYING ON (India)

Make-up artist. Directed by Silvio Naritzarno, produced by Irene Shubik for Granada Television, with Trevor Howard/Celia Johnson.

TELEVISION DRAMA

menu_dots

MAN IN AN ORANGE SHIRT

Kudos/BBC

Staring Vanessa Redgrave

Director Michael Samuels

EPISODES 5

Director: Jeffrey Klarik Cast: Matt LeBlanc, Stephen Mangan, Tamsin Greig

APPLE TREE YARD

Director: Jessica Hobbs Cast: Emily Watson

STAN LEE’S LUCKY MAN

Director: Andy De Emmony Cast: James Nesbitt, Eve Best

TOP COPPERS

Director: Cein McGillicuddy

I LIVE WITH MODELS

Director: Ben Kellett Cast: David Hoffman, Brianne Howey, Rebecca Reid

EPISODES 4 (London + LA)

Directed by Ian D. MacDonald. Matt LeBlanc, Stephen Mangan, Tamsin Greig

HETTY FEATHER

Director: Paul Walker

Cast: Eva Pope

EPISODES 3 (LA + London)

Directed by Ian D. MacDonald. Matt LeBlanc, Stephen Mangan, Tamsin Greig and Jay Leno.

THE BEST POSSIBLE TASTE

A Kenny Everett bio-pic for Mammoth Screen with Oliver Lansley and Katherine Kelly. Featuring all Everett’s characters. Directed by James Strong. Produced by Paul Frift.

EPISODES 2 (London + LA)

Directed by Jim Field-Smith.

MAD DOGS 2 (Mallorca)

Max Beesley, Philip Glenister, John Simm, Marc Warren, Leticia Dolera, David Warner and Ben Chaplin. Directed by James Hawes. Produced by Andrew Benson. Left Bank Productions.

FAST FREDDIE, THE WIDOW AND ME

Make-up & hair design. Directed by David Richards. Starring Laurence Fox.

EPISODES

The comedy stars Matt LeBlanc (playing himself), Stephen Mangan and Tamsin Greig. Directed by James Griffiths, producers David Crane/Jeffrey Klarik/Jimmy Mulville for Hat Trick Productions.

ROCK & CHIPS

1960′s Peckham. Dewi Humphreys. BBC with Nicholas Lyndhurst/James Buckley/Kelly Bright.

FOYLES WAR’ Series III,IV,VI,VII

Directed by Tristram Powell, Simon Langton, David Richards, Gavin Millar, Stuart Orme  for Greenlit Productions, produced by Lars Macfarlane, Keith Thompson, staring Michael Kitchen.

LADIES OF LETTERS

Directed by John Henderson for Tiger Aspect, Produced by Francis Matthews, staring Maureen Lipman/Anne Reid.

HUNTER

Directed by Colm McCarthy for BBC Drama, produced by Emma Benson, staring Hugh Bonniville/Janet McTeer.

U BE DEAD

Directed by Jamie Payne for Darlow Smithson Prod, produced by Elinor Day, staring David Morrissey.                                            .

SHARPE’S PERIL (India)

Directed by Tom Clegg for Picture Palace Films, produced by Malcolm Craddock, staring Sean Bean/Beatrice Rosen.

PRIMEVAL 2

Directed by Jamie Payne for Impossible Pictures, produced by Paul Frift, staring Douglas Henshall.

RECOVERY

Directed by Andy De Emmony for Tiger Aspect, produced by Beccy de Souza, staring David Tennant/Sarah Parish.

TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION

Directed by Alex Pillai, Tristram Powell for La Plante Prod. Produced by Christopher Hall, staring David Hayman/Victoria Smurfit.

LOSING GEMMA (India)

Directed by Maurice Phillips for Granada TV, produced by Shefali Malhoutra, staring Alice Eve/Rachel Lescovac.

RED CAP (Germany)

Directed by Justin Chadwick for Stormy Pictures, produced by Sarah D. Wilson, staring Tamzin Outhwaite.

NEW TRICKS

Directed by Graham Theakston for Wall to Wall, produced by Gina Cronk, staring Amanda Redman, Alun Armstrong, Dennis Waterman/James Bolam.

POIROT (Tunisia) EVIL UNDER THE SUN, MURDER IN MESOPOTAMIA

Directed by Brian Farnham, Tom Clegg for Carnival Films, produced Brian Eastman, staring David Suchet.

KAVANGH Q.C. II & III

Directed by Andrew Grieve, Colin Gregg, Charles Beeson, Jack Gold, Ken Grieve for Carlton Television, produced Chris Kelly staring John Thaw, Anna Chancellor, Oliver Ford-Davis, Lisa Harrow, Nicholas Jones.

JAKE’S PROGRESS

Directed by Robin Lefevre, produced by Alan Bleasdale/Keith Thompson for Diplomat Films, staring Robert Lindsay, Julie Walters.

LIFE-LINE

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Jamie Payne, produced by Tim Bradley for Carnival Films, with Joanne Whalley.

EMPATHY

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by David Richards, produced by Tim Bradley for Carnival Films, with Stephen Moyer.

SEA OF SOULS

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Andy Hay, produced by Tim Bradley for Carnival Films, with Bill Paterson.

A GOOD MURDER

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Graham Theakston, produced by Georgina Lowe for Sally Head Productions.

BURN IT

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Sheree Folkson/Ed Fraiman. Produced by Nicola Shindler/ Tom Sherry for Red Productions, with Lisa Faulkner/Mel B/Keiran O’Brien/Chris Coghill.

NCS: MANHUNT

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Michael Whyte, produced by Jane Tranter and Sue Austen for BBC Drama. David Suchet/Kenneth Cranham/Phylis Logan/Samantha Bond/Keith Barron.

BLUE DOVE

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Paul Harrison, produced by Jonathan Curling for Carlton Television.

MY FRAGILE HEART

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Gavin Miller, produced by Rebecca De Souza for Tiger Aspect, with Sarah Lancashire/Lorcan Cranitch.

HOW DO YOU WANT ME?

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by John Henderson, produced by Margot Gavin-Duffy/Rod Gilchrist for Kensington Films, with Charlotte Coleman and Dylan Moran.

MELISSA

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Bill Anderson, produced by Alan Bleasdale/Keith Thompson for Diplomat Films, with Julie Walters/Tim Dutton.

DON’T LEAVE ME THIS WAY

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Stuart Orne, produced by Moira Williams/Charles Elton for First Choice Films, with Janet MacTeer/Imelda Staunton.

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Colin Gregg, produced by Janet Root/Rebecca O’Brien for Wall to Wall, with David Threlfall/Frances Barber/Adrian Dunbar/Lesley Manville.

NIGHTINGALES

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Tony Dow, produced by Rose Bunting for Alomo Productions, with Robert Lindsay/David Threlfall/James Ellis.

TITMUSS REGAINED

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Martyn Friend, produced by Jaqueline Davis for New Penny Productions, with Kristin Scott-Thomas/David Threlfall.

SHRINKS

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Colin Gregg/Stuart Orme/Pedr James/Michael Winterbottom. Produced by Jackie Stoller for Euston Films, with Bill Patterson/John Hannah.

JEEVES AND WOOSTER

Make-up Design. Directed by Robert Young, produced by Brian Eastman for Picture Partnership Productions, with Stephen Fry/Hugh Laurie.

FOREVER GREEN

Make-up Design. Directed by David Giles, produced by Brian Eastman for Picture Partnership Productions, with Pauline Collins/John Alderton.

PROSPECTS

Make-up Design. Directed by Ian Toynton/John Crome/Bernard Rose. Produced by Greg Smith for Euston Films, with Gary Olsen/Brian Bovell.

WOOD AND WALTERS

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Stuart Orme, produced by Peter Eckersley for Granada Television, with Victoria Wood and Julie Walters.

BRASS

Make-up & Hair Design. Directed by Gareth Jones, produced by Bill Podmore for Granada Television, with Timothy West/Caroline Blakeston.